Zambia

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

ZAMBIA

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Zambia, and must contain two blank facing pages) plus a photocopy of your passport vital data pages.
  • 2 Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport-type photographs:2 – SIGNED ON REVERSE
  • International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever if arriving within 5 days from an infected area.
  • Need Invitation Letter
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Persons applying for a Visitor Visa (staying with friends or relatives) must include a letter of invitation from their hosts in Zambia, which should state the following:
    – Hosts names and address.
    – Applicants name
    – Length of stay in Zambia
    – Purpose of the visit

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Zambia, and must contain two blank facing pages) plus a photocopy of your passport vital data pages.
  • 2 Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport-type photographs:2 – SIGNED ON REVERSE
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Invitation from your sponsor/host in Zambia
  • Copy of passport bio page

Embassy Fee:
$50.00 – Single Entry Visa
$80.00 – Double Entry Visa
$80.00 – Multiple Entry Visa – Additional application procedure listed in section 6, above

Expedited Visa Fee:
I. $50 – Same day service
II. $40 – Next day service

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com