Central African Republic

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Copy of yellow fever vaccination certificate
  • Invitation letter from Central African Republic

 Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Copy of yellow fever vaccination certificate
  • Invitation letter from Central African Republic

Embassy Fee:
$150.00 for 3 months short stay
$200 USD for 6 months to 1 year multiple entry

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com