Afghanistan

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

Afghanistan

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed visa application – (Notarized)
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  •  Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • Personal Letter. A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of Afghanistan, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Afghanistan, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed visa application – (Notarized)
  •  Passport-type photographs: 1 
  • Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • Business letter of introduction and financial responsibility is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead, signed by a company officer

 Consular Fee:  

         U.S. Passport holders: $160.00 for Single entry for 3 months validity

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com