Dominican Republic

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Visa is not required for citizens of the United States for stays of up to 30 days on tourist purposes. A tourist card is issued upon arrival for a $10 fee.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Business letter
  •  

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com