South Sudan

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

SOUTH SUDAN

(Juba)

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original Regular passport, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in South Sudan, and contain at least two blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Application form
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Passport must be valid six (6) months from DOE
  • Travel Itinerary

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original Regular passport, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in South Sudan, and contain at least two blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Application form
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Passport must be valid six (6) months from DOE
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Business letter

Minimum Processing Time – 7-10 Business days

Regular Passport Fee – $160.00

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com