Nepal

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

NEPAL

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Tourist visas can be obtained upon arrival
  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 1

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Business letter
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent

 

Register before submitting the applicationhttp://nepalembassyusa.org/submit-your-details/

Revenue fees must be in the form of Money Order or Cashier’s Cheque with at least one year’s validity period payable to the Embassy of Nepal, with the full name and address of the applicant written on it.

15 days Multiple Entry Visa $ 25
30 days Multiple Entry Visa $ 40
90 days Multiple Entry Visa $ 100

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com