Mozambique

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

MOZAMBIQUE

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Hotel reservation

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
    When the purpose of entry is business related, a letter from applicant’s company or from the inviting company in Mozambique is required

Visa Fees:
Single Entry Visa (30, 60 or 90 days Visa)
Normal : $160 USD
Urgent : $220 USD
Multiple Entry Visa: (90 days Visa)
Normal : $180 USD
Urgent : $240 USD
Multiple Entry Visa: (180 days Visa):
Normal : $210 USD
Urgent : $270 USD

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com