Qatar

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

QATAR

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • Applicants should provide a bank statement for the previous three months, showing a minimum balance of 5,000 QR/1, 500 USD, financially capable applicants known by the mission, are exempted from this condition.
  • It is recommended to have a hotel reservation in the state of Qatar in a four or five star hotel.
  • Submit visa application attaching all required documents.
  • Submit –along with the application- applicant passport valid for not less than six months.
  • Two photos of the applicant.
  • The visa is valid for three months from the date of issuance, the visa holder should enter the country before the end of the validity period.
  • The visa holder can stay in the country for a period of one month from the date of entry.
  • This visa cannot be extended.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • Businessmen should provide the mission with evidence proving that they are businessmen, unless they were known commercial figures.
  • Submit visa application attaching all required documents.
  • Submit –along with the application- applicant passport valid for not less than six months.
  • Two photos of the applicant.
  • The visa is valid for three months from the date of issuance, the visa holder should enter the country before the end of the validity period.
  • The visa holder can stay in the country for a period of one month from the date of entry.
  • This visa can be extended for a similar period ( for maximum three months).

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com