Laos

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

LAOS

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Copy of passport data page

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Copy of passport data page
  • Your host company in Laos must obtain an approval letter from the immigration Department in Vientiane, to be sent to the Embassy of Laos in Washington. Processing is facilitated if a copy of the letter is submitted with the application.

VISA FEES :
$ 10.00-Lao Origin
$ 50.00-US citizens
$ 57.00- Canadian citizens
The visa fees must be in the form of money order or certified check.


THE LENGTH OF STAY – 30 days from the date of entry and can be extend by the Laos Immigration office.

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com