South Africa

diplomatic and official visas

Classified Visa And Passport Services

SOUTH AFRICA- No visa required up to 90 days

(Pretoria)

Temporary Duty (TDY)

  • No visa required for stay shorter than 90 days

Permanent Change of Station (PCS)

  • Original, signed United States Diplomatic or Official passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page

  • 1 Fully completed typed and signed Application form per individual

  • Passport-type photograph – 2 (taken in the last 6 months)

  • Notarized passport Data Page

  • Diplomatic note (with diplomatic title and incumbent’s information)

  • State department letter

  • Additional requirements for EFM (minors)
    -Notarized birth certificate
    -Notarized passport Data Page

  • Additional requirements for EFM (spouse)
    -Notarized marriage certificate
    -Notarized passport Data Page

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com