Kenya

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

KENYA

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Business letter

 

Visa Fees:
(Money order / Cashier’s Cheque Only Payable to Embassy of The Republic of Kenya)
– US$50.00 For Single Entry (Tourist/Visitor/Business),
– US$100.00 For Multiple Entries (Tourist/Visitor/Business)


NOTICE:
The online e-Visa and the manual Visa applications will continue to run concurrently.
For e-visa information please visit this link – http://www.kenyaembassydc.org/visa.html

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com