Eritrea

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

ERITREA

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Eritrea, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Fully completed and signed Travel Request Form
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary

Embassy Fee
$50

 

 Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Eritrea, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Fully completed and signed Travel Request Form
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary

Embassy Fee
$70

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com