Papa New Guinea

Tourist and Business visas

Classified Visa And Passport Services

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Papua New Guinea, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  •  Business Visa Requirements
  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Papua New Guinea, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Brief report on PNG-based company or on-going business in PNG.
  • Recent Annual Report of parent company
  • Complete bio-data (resume) of the applicant
  • A business letter of responsibility is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to:

Embassy of Papua New Guinea, Visa Section, Washington D.C.

The letter must explain all of the following:

  • Nature of business to be performed;
  • Name and address of reference to be visited;
  • Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit.
  • This letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.

Embassy Fee:

$ 25.00 per Visa – Tourist Visa

$205.00 per visa – Business Visa Single Entry

$410.00 per visa – Business Visa Multiple Entries

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com