Uzbekistan

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

UZBEKISTAN

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Uzbekistan, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form Must be completed ONLINE then printed and signed – http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • For private visits (visiting family etc. and not staying in a hotel) an Invitation Letter, issued by the Immigration Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Uzbekistan, is required.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Uzbekistan, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form Must be completed ONLINE then printed and signed http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Your host Company or organization in Uzbekistan must also contact the Consular Department of the Uzbek Ministry of Foreign Affairs to have an invitation approved and sent to the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Washington DC (and a copy sent to the traveler if possible) on your behalf. The visa is not issued until the approval is received by the Embassy.
  • Flight Itinerary

Embassy Fee:
Visa fee for U.S. Citizens
10 business days processing – US $ 160.00
4 business days processing – US $ 240.00

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com