Nauru

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

NAURU

Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

  • Valid passport with 6 months remaining validity
  • Completed visa application form
  • Scanned copy of passport/details page
  • Letter form employer stating reason for trip

For all visa applications including for visiting media personnel, an email request to enter Nauru should be send to Nauru Immigration.

Email to be sent to the director of immigration office Mr. Rajeev Keerthiyil at rajeev.keerthiyil@naurugov.nr or rajeevnauruimmigrations@gmail.com

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com