Vietnam

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

VIETNAM

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Vietnam, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Online visa application link- http://visa.mofa.gov.vn
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • As of April 8, 2014: Application is Online
    Click here for online form or visit: http://visa.mofa.gov.vn
    Impotant note:
    (1) Choose ENGLISH language (top right corner);
    (2) Place of visa submission and collection should be VIET NAM
    (3) Field with (*) is compulsory.
    (4) If you can not fill in the visa application on line for some reasons, please send an email to vnconsular@vietnamembassy.us for assistance.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay in Vietnam, and contain at least one blank visa page
  • Fully completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Online visa application link- http://visa.mofa.gov.vn
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • As of April 8, 2014: Application is Online
    Click here for online form or visit: http://visa.mofa.gov.vn
    Impotant note:
    (1) Choose ENGLISH language (top right corner);
    (2) Place of visa submission and collection should be VIET NAM
    (3) Field with (*) is compulsory.
    (4) If you can not fill in the visa application on line for some reasons, please send an email to vnconsular@vietnamembassy.us for assistance.
  • Must have visa approval number before visa will be issued
  • Must contact POC in the country

Embassy Fee:
First of all, strongly recommends you to have the visa before you depart for Vietnam.
I. Total visa fee (no other fee will be required upon arrival):
A. 01 month, single entry: $80 per person
B. 01 month, multiple entries: $130 per person
C. 03 months, single entry: $110 per person
D. 03 months, multiple entries: $160 per person
E. 6 months, multiple entries (available for US passport holders only): $180 per person
E. 1 year multiple entry visa (available US passport holders only): $220

The visa is valid from the proposed date of entry on the application form.

Processing Time: 5-7 business days

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com