Egypt

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

EGYPT

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • 2 copies of colored passport data page

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • 2 copies of colored passport data page
  • 2 copies of the letter from the company indicating the detailed purpose of the trip and financial guarantee of the company

Embassy fee – please visit this link:

http://www.egyptembassy.net/consular-services/passports-travel/visa-requirements/#Fees

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com