Malaysia

Diplomatic and official visas

Classified Visa And Passport Services

 MALAYSIA

(Kuala Lumpur)

Visa Requirements

Temporary Duty (TDY)

  • Diplomatic passport holders – no visa required for stay shorter than 90 days

  • Official passport must obtain a visa beforehand.

  • Original, signed United States Official
    passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page

  • 1 Fully completed typed and signed Application form

  • Passport-type photograph – 1 (taken in the last 6 months)

  • Copy of passport Data Page

  • Flight itinerary

  • State department letter

Permanent Change of Station (PCS)

  • Original, signed United States Diplomatic or Official passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page

  • 1 Fully completed typed and signed Application form

  • Passport-type photograph – 1 (taken in the last 6 months)

  • Copy of passport Data Page

  • Flight itinerary

  • State department letter

Additional information required:

  • Incumbent’s name
  • Diplomatic title at post

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com