Myanmar

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

MYANMAR (Burma)

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Hotel reservation

Embassy fee: (cashier’s check, money order)
3 months from the date of issue – $40 USD

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Business letter of U.S. Company and the
  • Invitation letter of Myanmar company
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent

Embassy fee: (cashier’s check or money order)
Business Visa Fee for Single : USD 50
Business Visa Fee for Multiple (3 months) : USD 200
Business Visa Fee for Multiple (6 months) : USD 400
Business Visa Fee for Multiple (1 Year) : USD 600

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com