Ethiopia

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

ETHIOPIA

Tourist

Visa Requirements

  • Citizens of United States do not require a visa to transit through Ethiopian airports for up to 12 hours, if they do not leave the International Transit Area of the airport.
  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent

 Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 1 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 1
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Visa approval from Ethiopian Immigration
  • Business letter

Embassy fee – please visit this link

http://www.ethiopianembassy.org/PDF/VisaFeeChart.pdf

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com