Mauritania

Tourist and Business Visas 

Classified Visa And Passport Services

MAURITANIA

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 4
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Letter of financial solvency from bank
  • Proof of employment
  • Invitation letter

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity, after completion of stay and contain at least two blank visa page
  • 2 Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Passport-type photographs: 4
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from travel agent
  • Letter of financial solvency from bank
  • Proof of employment
  • Invitation letter

Embassy fee:
1 day-3 months – $45 USD

Get in touch

1300 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.: Room C1-7: Washington, D.C. 20523: Tel. 202.842.8617 / 8618: Fax 202.842.8619: info@classifiedvps.com