Albania


(Tirana)

 

Tourist visa requirements:

 

-Original, signed United States passport, with at least 6 months of remaining validity after

completion of stay in Albania.

-Fully completed and signed visa application form: 1

-Passport type photographs: 3

 

 

Business visa requirements:

 

-Original, signed United States passport, with at least 6 months of remaining validity after

completion of stay in Albania.

-Fully completed and signed visa application form: 1

-Passport type photographs: 3

– A business letter of responsibility is required. Letter must be typewritten on your company’s

letterhead explaining:

* Nature of Business to be performed

* Name and address of reference to be visited

* Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit.

* The letter should be signed by an officer other than the applicant.

-Copy of travel itinerary.

 

 

 

Albania visa form:

http://www.embassyofalbania.org/uploads/forms/formularivizave.pdf

 

 

Diplomatic/Official visa requirements

No visa required up to 90 days.

-Original, signed United States passport, with at least 6 months of remaining validity after completion of stay in Albania.

-Fully completed and signed visa application form: 1

-Passport type photographs: 3

– A business letter of responsibility is required. Letter must be typewritten on your company’s letterhead explaining:

* Nature of Business to be performed

* Name and address of reference to be visited

* Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit.

* The letter should be signed by an officer other than the applicant.

-Minimum processing time 5-7 Business days.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.